Sushimichi Sakurada
寿し道 桜田
Sushimichi Sakurada is a Sushi restaurant in Nagoya, Japan, located at 3-chōme-22-8 Marunouchi, Naka Ward, Nagoya, Aichi 460-0002. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 95 reviews. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

- Cuisine: Sushi
- Location: Nagoya, Japan
- Address: 3-chōme-22-8 Marunouchi, Naka Ward, Nagoya, Aichi 460-0002
- Price: $$$$
- Reservations: Reserve on Pocket Concierge
- Website: https://www.sushimichi-sakurada.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Platinum Global Dining Credit, through Pocket Concierge only: book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Google reviews
Rated 4.5 out of 5 from 95 reviews.
Interior design and lighting was fit for insta 🤣 Great service, chef and staff could speak a bit of English Food was beautifully presented. Taste ...
Opening hours
- Monday: 12:00 – 2:00 PM, 6:00 – 9:00 PM
- Tuesday: 12:00 – 2:00 PM, 6:00 – 9:00 PM
- Wednesday: 12:00 – 2:00 PM, 6:00 – 9:00 PM
- Thursday: 12:00 – 2:00 PM, 6:00 – 9:00 PM
- Friday: 12:00 – 2:00 PM, 6:00 – 9:00 PM
- Saturday: 12:00 – 2:00 PM, 6:00 – 9:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Sushimichi Sakurada — FAQ
Is Sushimichi Sakurada part of Amex dining?
Yes — Sushimichi Sakurada takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. In Japan the Global Dining Credit applies only to prepaid reservations made through Pocket Concierge, American Express's own booking service: to use it at Sushimichi Sakurada in Nagoya, Japan, book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count.
Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at Sushimichi Sakurada?
Yes, if you book through Pocket Concierge. In Japan the Global Dining Credit applies only to prepaid reservations made through Pocket Concierge, American Express's own booking service, so book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or A$400/yr in Australia — not by where you dine. A US-issued Platinum Card is the exception: it has no Global Dining Credit.
What type of restaurant is Sushimichi Sakurada?
Sushimichi Sakurada is a Sushi restaurant in Nagoya, Japan, rated 4.5/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.
How is Sushimichi Sakurada rated?
Sushimichi Sakurada holds 4.5 out of 5 on Google from 95 reviews. It is a Sushi restaurant in Nagoya, Japan on the Amex dining list.