Amex Dining Explorer

Saporium Firenze

Saporium Firenze is an Italian restaurant in Florence, Italy, located at Lungarno Benvenuto Cellini, 63/R, 50125. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 546 reviews. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

Saporium Firenze — Italian restaurant in Florence

Amex dining programmes

  • Platinum Global Dining Credit

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Google reviews

Rated 4.5 out of 5 from 546 reviews.

We ate the vegetarian tasting menu and it was absolutely delicious. The dishes were creative and playful. We loved how they made us feel, always di...

Opening hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 12:30 – 2:00 PM, 7:30 – 10:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 12:30 – 2:00 PM, 7:30 – 10:00 PM
  • Thursday: 12:30 – 2:00 PM, 7:30 – 10:00 PM
  • Friday: 12:30 – 2:00 PM, 7:30 – 10:00 PM
  • Saturday: 12:30 – 2:00 PM, 7:30 – 10:00 PM
  • Sunday: Closed

Saporium Firenze — FAQ

Is Saporium Firenze part of Amex dining?

Yes — Saporium Firenze takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. Eligible American Express cardholders can earn a dining statement credit when they enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with their card at Saporium Firenze in Florence, Italy.

Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at Saporium Firenze?

Yes. Saporium Firenze is on the Platinum Global Dining Credit programme. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or A$400/yr in Australia — not by where you dine, so you can apply it here in Florence, Italy even with a card from another country. Enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with your Platinum card to get the statement credit. A US-issued Platinum Card is the exception: it has no Global Dining Credit.

What type of restaurant is Saporium Firenze?

Saporium Firenze is an Italian restaurant in Florence, Italy, rated 4.5/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.

How is Saporium Firenze rated?

Saporium Firenze holds 4.5 out of 5 on Google from 546 reviews. It is an Italian restaurant in Florence, Italy on the Amex dining list.

Explore more