Amex Dining Explorer

L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI

L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI is a French restaurant in Tokyo, Japan, located at 〒151-0051 Tokyo, Shibuya, Sendagaya, 3-chōme-30-9 モデ リア ブリュット 101, 151-0051. It holds a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 51 reviews. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI — French restaurant in Tokyo

Amex dining programmes

  • Platinum Global Dining Credit, through Pocket Concierge only: book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Google reviews

Rated 4.4 out of 5 from 51 reviews.

Had an absolutely incredible dinner at L’Octave (Mid Apr 2023). Great food, great vibes, every course served was a feast for both the eyes and tumm...

Opening hours

  • Monday: 6:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 6:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 6:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Thursday: 6:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Friday: 6:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Saturday: 12:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Sunday: 12:00 – 11:00 PM

L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI — FAQ

Is L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI part of Amex dining?

Yes — L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. In Japan the Global Dining Credit applies only to prepaid reservations made through Pocket Concierge, American Express's own booking service: to use it at L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI in Tokyo, Japan, book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count.

Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI?

Yes, if you book through Pocket Concierge. In Japan the Global Dining Credit applies only to prepaid reservations made through Pocket Concierge, American Express's own booking service, so book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or A$400/yr in Australia — not by where you dine. A US-issued Platinum Card is the exception: it has no Global Dining Credit.

What type of restaurant is L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI?

L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI is a French restaurant in Tokyo, Japan, rated 4.4/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.

How is L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI rated?

L'Octave Hayato KOBAYASHI holds 4.4 out of 5 on Google from 51 reviews. It is a French restaurant in Tokyo, Japan on the Amex dining list.

Explore more