Amex Dining Explorer

La Madonnina Del Pescatore

La Madonnina Del Pescatore is an Italian restaurant in Senigallia, Italy, located at Via L. Mare Italia 11, 60019. It holds a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 889 reviews. Two Michelin Stars. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

La Madonnina Del Pescatore — Italian restaurant in Senigallia

Amex dining programmes

  • Platinum Global Dining Credit

Credit and cashback eligibility depends on your card and issuing market — see programme details.

Two Michelin Stars

La Madonnina Del Pescatore is recognised in the Michelin Guide (Two Michelin Stars).

Google reviews

Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 889 reviews.

Expectations did not meet reality. The service was attentive and highly professional, perhaps even a little too formal at times. We chose the Ricor...

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12:15 – 3:30 PM, 7:30 – 11:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 12:15 – 3:30 PM, 7:15 – 11:00 PM
  • Wednesday: Closed
  • Thursday: Closed
  • Friday: 12:15 – 3:30 PM, 7:30 – 11:00 PM
  • Saturday: 12:15 – 3:30 PM, 7:30 – 11:00 PM
  • Sunday: 12:15 – 3:30 PM, 7:30 – 11:00 PM

La Madonnina Del Pescatore — FAQ

Is La Madonnina Del Pescatore part of Amex dining?

Yes — La Madonnina Del Pescatore takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. Eligible American Express cardholders can earn a dining statement credit when they enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with their card at La Madonnina Del Pescatore in Senigallia, Italy.

Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at La Madonnina Del Pescatore?

Yes. La Madonnina Del Pescatore is on the Platinum Global Dining Credit programme. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or $400/yr (Resy) in the US — not by where you dine, so you can apply it here in Senigallia, Italy even with a card from another country. Enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with your Platinum card to get the statement credit.

What type of restaurant is La Madonnina Del Pescatore?

La Madonnina Del Pescatore is an Italian restaurant in Senigallia, Italy, rated 4.8/5 on Google with a Michelin two-star distinction. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.

How is La Madonnina Del Pescatore rated?

La Madonnina Del Pescatore holds 4.8 out of 5 on Google from 889 reviews, plus a Michelin two-star distinction. It is an Italian restaurant in Senigallia, Italy on the Amex dining list.

Explore more