Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA
柏屋 大阪千里山
Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA is a Kappo restaurant in Suita, Japan, located at 2-chōme-5-18 Senriyamanishi, Suita, Osaka 565-0851. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 321 reviews. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

- Cuisine: Kappo
- Location: Suita, Japan
- Address: 2-chōme-5-18 Senriyamanishi, Suita, Osaka 565-0851
- Price: $$$$
- Phone: 06-6386-2234
- Reservations: Reserve on Pocket Concierge
- Website: https://jp-kashiwaya.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Platinum Global Dining Credit, through Pocket Concierge only: book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Google reviews
Rated 4.5 out of 5 from 321 reviews.
If you bothered to find this 3-starred restaurant far from public transport, you should know that you're not going to get bursts of strong savoury ...
Opening hours
- Monday: 12:00 – 3:30 PM, 6:00 – 10:00 PM
- Tuesday: 12:00 – 3:30 PM, 6:00 – 10:00 PM
- Wednesday: 12:00 – 3:30 PM, 6:00 – 10:00 PM
- Thursday: 12:00 – 3:30 PM, 6:00 – 10:00 PM
- Friday: 12:00 – 3:30 PM, 6:00 – 10:00 PM
- Saturday: 12:00 – 3:30 PM, 6:00 – 10:00 PM
- Sunday: Closed
Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA — FAQ
Is Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA part of Amex dining?
Yes — Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. In Japan the Global Dining Credit applies only to prepaid reservations made through Pocket Concierge, American Express's own booking service: to use it at Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA in Suita, Japan, book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count.
Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA?
Yes, if you book through Pocket Concierge. In Japan the Global Dining Credit applies only to prepaid reservations made through Pocket Concierge, American Express's own booking service, so book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or A$400/yr in Australia — not by where you dine. A US-issued Platinum Card is the exception: it has no Global Dining Credit.
What type of restaurant is Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA?
Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA is a Kappo restaurant in Suita, Japan, rated 4.5/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.
How is Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA rated?
Japanese Cuisine KASHIWAYA OSAKA SENRIYAMA holds 4.5 out of 5 on Google from 321 reviews. It is a Kappo restaurant in Suita, Japan on the Amex dining list.