ENNU Shiramine
エンヌ 白峰 白山麓オーベルジュ
ENNU Shiramine is a French restaurant in Hakusan, Japan, located at Tsu-110-1 Shiramine, Hakusan, Ishikawa 920-2501. It holds a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 10 reviews. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

- Cuisine: French
- Location: Hakusan, Japan
- Address: Tsu-110-1 Shiramine, Hakusan, Ishikawa 920-2501
- Phone: 076-256-3689
- Reservations: Reserve on Pocket Concierge
- Website: https://ennu.jp/
Amex dining programmes
- Platinum Global Dining Credit, through Pocket Concierge only: book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Google reviews
Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 10 reviews.
Probably the best hotel I’ve ever stayed at in Japan. The food was delicious and the cottage we stayed at was absolutely gorgeous! Love seeing it i...
Opening hours
- Monday: 12:30 – 3:30 PM, 6:30 – 9:30 PM
- Tuesday: 6:30 – 9:30 PM
- Wednesday: Closed
- Thursday: 6:30 – 9:30 PM
- Friday: 12:30 – 3:30 PM, 6:30 – 9:30 PM
- Saturday: 12:30 – 3:30 PM, 6:30 – 9:30 PM
- Sunday: 12:30 – 3:30 PM, 6:30 – 9:30 PM
ENNU Shiramine — FAQ
Is ENNU Shiramine part of Amex dining?
Yes — ENNU Shiramine takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. In Japan the Global Dining Credit applies only to prepaid reservations made through Pocket Concierge, American Express's own booking service: to use it at ENNU Shiramine in Hakusan, Japan, book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count.
Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at ENNU Shiramine?
Yes, if you book through Pocket Concierge. In Japan the Global Dining Credit applies only to prepaid reservations made through Pocket Concierge, American Express's own booking service, so book the table on Pocket Concierge and prepay it there with your Platinum Card — paying the restaurant directly does not count. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or A$400/yr in Australia — not by where you dine. A US-issued Platinum Card is the exception: it has no Global Dining Credit.
What type of restaurant is ENNU Shiramine?
ENNU Shiramine is a French restaurant in Hakusan, Japan, rated 4.9/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.
How is ENNU Shiramine rated?
ENNU Shiramine holds 4.9 out of 5 on Google from 10 reviews. It is a French restaurant in Hakusan, Japan on the Amex dining list.