Amex Dining Explorer

Two Hands Austin

Two Hands Austin is an Australian restaurant in Austin, United States, located at 1011 South Congress Ave, Suite 170, 78704.

Two Hands Austin — Australian restaurant in Austin

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Two Hands Austin — FAQ

Is Two Hands Austin part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Two Hands Austin in Austin, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Two Hands Austin count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Two Hands Austin is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Two Hands Austin in Austin, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Two Hands Austin?

Two Hands Austin is an Australian restaurant in Austin, United States, rated 4.5/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Two Hands Austin rated?

Two Hands Austin holds 4.5 out of 5 on Resy from 2,380 reviews. It is an Australian restaurant in Austin, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more