Amex Dining Explorer

The Quoin Restaurant

The Quoin Restaurant is an Italian restaurant in Wilmington, United States, located at 519 North Market Street, 519 N Market Street, 19801.

The Quoin Restaurant — Italian restaurant in Wilmington

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

The Quoin Restaurant — FAQ

Is The Quoin Restaurant part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at The Quoin Restaurant in Wilmington, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does The Quoin Restaurant count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. The Quoin Restaurant is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at The Quoin Restaurant in Wilmington, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is The Quoin Restaurant?

The Quoin Restaurant is an Italian restaurant in Wilmington, United States, rated 4.5/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is The Quoin Restaurant rated?

The Quoin Restaurant holds 4.5 out of 5 on Resy from 2,235 reviews. It is an Italian restaurant in Wilmington, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more