The Elysian Bar
The Elysian Bar is a New American restaurant in New Orleans, United States, located at 2317 Burgundy Street, 2317 Burgundy St, 70117.

- Cuisine: New American
- Location: New Orleans, United States
- Address: 2317 Burgundy Street, 2317 Burgundy St, 70117
- Price: $$$
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://ash.world/dining/the-elysian-bar/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
The Elysian Bar — FAQ
Is The Elysian Bar part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at The Elysian Bar in New Orleans, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does The Elysian Bar count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. The Elysian Bar is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at The Elysian Bar in New Orleans, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is The Elysian Bar?
The Elysian Bar is a New American restaurant in New Orleans, United States, rated 4.6/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is The Elysian Bar rated?
The Elysian Bar holds 4.6 out of 5 on Resy from 4,416 reviews. It is a New American restaurant in New Orleans, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.