SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza
SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza is a Pizza restaurant in New York, United States, located at 261 Bowery, 10002.

- Cuisine: Pizza
- Location: New York, United States
- Address: 261 Bowery, 10002
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://www.nycthincrust.com/contact/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza — FAQ
Is SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza in New York, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza in New York, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza?
SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza is a Pizza restaurant in New York, United States, rated 4.8/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza rated?
SPUNTO NYCThinCrust Pizza holds 4.8 out of 5 on Resy from 440 reviews. It is a Pizza restaurant in New York, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.