Amex Dining Explorer

Ralph's Italian Restaurant

Ralph's Italian Restaurant is an Italian restaurant in Philadelphia, United States, located at 760 S 9th St, 19147.

Ralph's Italian Restaurant — Italian restaurant in Philadelphia

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Ralph's Italian Restaurant — FAQ

Is Ralph's Italian Restaurant part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Ralph's Italian Restaurant in Philadelphia, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Ralph's Italian Restaurant count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Ralph's Italian Restaurant is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Ralph's Italian Restaurant in Philadelphia, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Ralph's Italian Restaurant?

Ralph's Italian Restaurant is an Italian restaurant in Philadelphia, United States, rated 4.8/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Ralph's Italian Restaurant rated?

Ralph's Italian Restaurant holds 4.8 out of 5 on Resy from 2,262 reviews. It is an Italian restaurant in Philadelphia, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more