Amex Dining Explorer

Per Diem

Per Diem is a New American restaurant in Lititz, United States, located at 50 Rock Lititz Blvd, 17543.

Per Diem — New American restaurant in Lititz

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Per Diem — FAQ

Is Per Diem part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Per Diem in Lititz, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Per Diem count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Per Diem is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Per Diem in Lititz, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Per Diem?

Per Diem is a New American restaurant in Lititz, United States, rated 4.6/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Per Diem rated?

Per Diem holds 4.6 out of 5 on Resy from 3,814 reviews. It is a New American restaurant in Lititz, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more