Pace - LA
Pace - LA is an Italian American restaurant in Los Angeles, United States, located at 2100 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, 90046.

- Cuisine: Italian American
- Location: Los Angeles, United States
- Address: 2100 Laurel Canyon Boulevard, 90046
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://pacerestaurant.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Pace - LA — FAQ
Is Pace - LA part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Pace - LA in Los Angeles, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Pace - LA count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Pace - LA is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Pace - LA in Los Angeles, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Pace - LA?
Pace - LA is an Italian American restaurant in Los Angeles, United States, rated 4.8/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Pace - LA rated?
Pace - LA holds 4.8 out of 5 on Resy from 1,103 reviews. It is an Italian American restaurant in Los Angeles, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.