Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar
Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar is a Greek restaurant in Portsmouth, United States, located at 801 Islington St, 03801.

- Cuisine: Greek
- Location: Portsmouth, United States
- Address: 801 Islington St, 03801
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://www.eatatnisi.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar — FAQ
Is Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar in Portsmouth, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar in Portsmouth, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar?
Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar is a Greek restaurant in Portsmouth, United States, rated 4.5/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar rated?
Nisi Greek Kitchen + Bar holds 4.5 out of 5 on Resy from 331 reviews. It is a Greek restaurant in Portsmouth, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.