Nina May
Nina May is a New American restaurant in Washington D.C., United States, located at 1337 11th St NW, 20001.

- Cuisine: New American
- Location: Washington D.C., United States
- Address: 1337 11th St NW, 20001
- Price: $$
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: http://ninamaydc.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Nina May — FAQ
Is Nina May part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Nina May in Washington D.C., United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Nina May count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Nina May is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Nina May in Washington D.C., United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Nina May?
Nina May is a New American restaurant in Washington D.C., United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Nina May rated?
Nina May holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 7,319 reviews. It is a New American restaurant in Washington D.C., United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.