Amex Dining Explorer

Nicoles Restaurant

Nicoles Restaurant is an Italian restaurant in Albany, United States, located at 556 Delaware Ave, 12205.

Nicoles Restaurant — Italian restaurant in Albany

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Nicoles Restaurant — FAQ

Is Nicoles Restaurant part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Nicoles Restaurant in Albany, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Nicoles Restaurant count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Nicoles Restaurant is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Nicoles Restaurant in Albany, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Nicoles Restaurant?

Nicoles Restaurant is an Italian restaurant in Albany, United States, rated 4.8/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Nicoles Restaurant rated?

Nicoles Restaurant holds 4.8 out of 5 on Resy from 2,762 reviews. It is an Italian restaurant in Albany, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more