Muna Indian Restaurant
Muna Indian Restaurant is an Indian restaurant in New York, United States, located at 152 E 46th St, 10017.

- Cuisine: Indian
- Location: New York, United States
- Address: 152 E 46th St, 10017
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://munanyc.com/?utm_source=google
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Muna Indian Restaurant — FAQ
Is Muna Indian Restaurant part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Muna Indian Restaurant in New York, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Muna Indian Restaurant count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Muna Indian Restaurant is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Muna Indian Restaurant in New York, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Muna Indian Restaurant?
Muna Indian Restaurant is an Indian restaurant in New York, United States, rated 4.8/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Muna Indian Restaurant rated?
Muna Indian Restaurant holds 4.8 out of 5 on Resy from 16 reviews. It is an Indian restaurant in New York, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.