Motek Brickell
Motek Brickell is a Mediterranean restaurant in Miami, United States, located at 701 South Miami Ave, 33131.

- Cuisine: Mediterranean
- Location: Miami, United States
- Address: 701 South Miami Ave, 33131
- Price: $$$
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://motek.com/brickell/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Motek Brickell — FAQ
Is Motek Brickell part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Motek Brickell in Miami, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Motek Brickell count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Motek Brickell is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Motek Brickell in Miami, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Motek Brickell?
Motek Brickell is a Mediterranean restaurant in Miami, United States, rated 4.6/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Motek Brickell rated?
Motek Brickell holds 4.6 out of 5 on Resy from 1,631 reviews. It is a Mediterranean restaurant in Miami, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.