Mogan's Oyster House
Mogan's Oyster House is a Seafood restaurant in Salisbury, United States, located at 100 E Main St, SUITE 111, 21801.

- Cuisine: Seafood
- Location: Salisbury, United States
- Address: 100 E Main St, SUITE 111, 21801
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://www.mogansoysterhouse.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Mogan's Oyster House — FAQ
Is Mogan's Oyster House part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Mogan's Oyster House in Salisbury, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Mogan's Oyster House count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Mogan's Oyster House is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Mogan's Oyster House in Salisbury, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Mogan's Oyster House?
Mogan's Oyster House is a Seafood restaurant in Salisbury, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Mogan's Oyster House rated?
Mogan's Oyster House holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 2,606 reviews. It is a Seafood restaurant in Salisbury, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.