Amex Dining Explorer

Mémé Mediterranean

Mémé Mediterranean is a Mediterranean restaurant in New York, United States, located at 607 10th Ave, 10036.

Mémé Mediterranean — Mediterranean restaurant in New York

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Mémé Mediterranean — FAQ

Is Mémé Mediterranean part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Mémé Mediterranean in New York, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Mémé Mediterranean count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Mémé Mediterranean is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Mémé Mediterranean in New York, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Mémé Mediterranean?

Mémé Mediterranean is a Mediterranean restaurant in New York, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Mémé Mediterranean rated?

Mémé Mediterranean holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 2,647 reviews. It is a Mediterranean restaurant in New York, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more