Amex Dining Explorer

MáLà Project East Village

MáLà Project East Village is a Chinese restaurant in New York, United States, located at 122 1st Ave, 10009.

MáLà Project East Village — Chinese restaurant in New York

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

MáLà Project East Village — FAQ

Is MáLà Project East Village part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at MáLà Project East Village in New York, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does MáLà Project East Village count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. MáLà Project East Village is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at MáLà Project East Village in New York, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is MáLà Project East Village?

MáLà Project East Village is a Chinese restaurant in New York, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is MáLà Project East Village rated?

MáLà Project East Village holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 2,091 reviews. It is a Chinese restaurant in New York, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more