Amex Dining Explorer

Kesté Pizza & Vino

Kesté Pizza & Vino is an Italian & Pizza restaurant in New York, United States, located at 66 Gold St, 10038.

Kesté Pizza & Vino — Italian & Pizza restaurant in New York

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Kesté Pizza & Vino — FAQ

Is Kesté Pizza & Vino part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Kesté Pizza & Vino in New York, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Kesté Pizza & Vino count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Kesté Pizza & Vino is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Kesté Pizza & Vino in New York, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Kesté Pizza & Vino?

Kesté Pizza & Vino is an Italian & Pizza restaurant in New York, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Kesté Pizza & Vino rated?

Kesté Pizza & Vino holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 1,124 reviews. It is an Italian & Pizza restaurant in New York, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more