Amex Dining Explorer

Ken Stewart's Grille

Ken Stewart's Grille is a Steakhouse restaurant in Akron, United States, located at 1970 W Market St, 44313.

Ken Stewart's Grille — Steakhouse restaurant in Akron

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Ken Stewart's Grille — FAQ

Is Ken Stewart's Grille part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Ken Stewart's Grille in Akron, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Ken Stewart's Grille count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Ken Stewart's Grille is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Ken Stewart's Grille in Akron, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Ken Stewart's Grille?

Ken Stewart's Grille is a Steakhouse restaurant in Akron, United States, rated 4.8/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Ken Stewart's Grille rated?

Ken Stewart's Grille holds 4.8 out of 5 on Resy from 1,440 reviews. It is a Steakhouse restaurant in Akron, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more