Amex Dining Explorer

KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI

KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI is a Sushi restaurant in Las Vegas, United States, located at 5040 W Spring Mountain Rd #4, 89146.

KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI — Sushi restaurant in Las Vegas

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI — FAQ

Is KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI in Las Vegas, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI in Las Vegas, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI?

KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI is a Sushi restaurant in Las Vegas, United States, rated 4.9/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI rated?

KABUTO EDOMAE SUSHI holds 4.9 out of 5 on Resy from 2,126 reviews. It is a Sushi restaurant in Las Vegas, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more