Kabab Culture
Kabab Culture is an Indian restaurant in Somerset, United States, located at 1991 New Jersey 27, 08873.

- Cuisine: Indian
- Location: Somerset, United States
- Address: 1991 New Jersey 27, 08873
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://kababculture.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Kabab Culture — FAQ
Is Kabab Culture part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Kabab Culture in Somerset, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Kabab Culture count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Kabab Culture is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Kabab Culture in Somerset, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Kabab Culture?
Kabab Culture is an Indian restaurant in Somerset, United States, rated 4.4/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Kabab Culture rated?
Kabab Culture holds 4.4 out of 5 on Resy from 396 reviews. It is an Indian restaurant in Somerset, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.