Amex Dining Explorer

Hudson Farmer and the Fish

Hudson Farmer and the Fish is a Seafood restaurant in Sleepy Hollow, United States, located at 10 River St, 11 river street, 10591.

Hudson Farmer and the Fish — Seafood restaurant in Sleepy Hollow

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Hudson Farmer and the Fish — FAQ

Is Hudson Farmer and the Fish part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Hudson Farmer and the Fish in Sleepy Hollow, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Hudson Farmer and the Fish count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Hudson Farmer and the Fish is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Hudson Farmer and the Fish in Sleepy Hollow, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Hudson Farmer and the Fish?

Hudson Farmer and the Fish is a Seafood restaurant in Sleepy Hollow, United States, rated 4.2/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Hudson Farmer and the Fish rated?

Hudson Farmer and the Fish holds 4.2 out of 5 on Resy from 1,172 reviews. It is a Seafood restaurant in Sleepy Hollow, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more