Amex Dining Explorer

Hermosa Brewing Company

Hermosa Brewing Company is an American restaurant in Hermosa Beach, United States, located at 1342 Hermosa Ave., 90254.

Hermosa Brewing Company — American restaurant in Hermosa Beach

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Hermosa Brewing Company — FAQ

Is Hermosa Brewing Company part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Hermosa Brewing Company in Hermosa Beach, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Hermosa Brewing Company count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Hermosa Brewing Company is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Hermosa Brewing Company in Hermosa Beach, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Hermosa Brewing Company?

Hermosa Brewing Company is an American restaurant in Hermosa Beach, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Hermosa Brewing Company rated?

Hermosa Brewing Company holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 280 reviews. It is an American restaurant in Hermosa Beach, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more