Amex Dining Explorer

Grazie Nonna

Grazie Nonna is an Italian American restaurant in Washington D.C., United States, located at 1100 15th St NW, 1100 15th Street NW (Courtyard), 20005.

Grazie Nonna — Italian American restaurant in Washington D.C.

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Grazie Nonna — FAQ

Is Grazie Nonna part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Grazie Nonna in Washington D.C., United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Grazie Nonna count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Grazie Nonna is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Grazie Nonna in Washington D.C., United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Grazie Nonna?

Grazie Nonna is an Italian American restaurant in Washington D.C., United States, rated 4.5/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Grazie Nonna rated?

Grazie Nonna holds 4.5 out of 5 on Resy from 7,434 reviews. It is an Italian American restaurant in Washington D.C., United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more