Da Marco
Da Marco is an Italian restaurant in Houston, United States, located at 1520 Westheimer Rd, 77006.

- Cuisine: Italian
- Location: Houston, United States
- Address: 1520 Westheimer Rd, 77006
- Price: $$$
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: http://www.damarcohouston.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Da Marco — FAQ
Is Da Marco part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Da Marco in Houston, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Da Marco count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Da Marco is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Da Marco in Houston, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Da Marco?
Da Marco is an Italian restaurant in Houston, United States, rated 4.9/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Da Marco rated?
Da Marco holds 4.9 out of 5 on Resy from 4,139 reviews. It is an Italian restaurant in Houston, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.