Cru Camp Creek
Cru Camp Creek is an American restaurant in East Point, United States, located at 3271 Camp Creek Pkwy, 30344.

- Cuisine: American
- Location: East Point, United States
- Address: 3271 Camp Creek Pkwy, 30344
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://www.crulounge.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Cru Camp Creek — FAQ
Is Cru Camp Creek part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Cru Camp Creek in East Point, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Cru Camp Creek count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Cru Camp Creek is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Cru Camp Creek in East Point, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Cru Camp Creek?
Cru Camp Creek is an American restaurant in East Point, United States, rated 5.0/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Cru Camp Creek rated?
Cru Camp Creek holds 5.0 out of 5 on Resy from 3 reviews. It is an American restaurant in East Point, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.