CinqueTerre West ATX
CinqueTerre West ATX is an Italian restaurant in Austin, United States, located at 4800 Burnet Rd, 4800 Burnet rd., 78756.

- Cuisine: Italian
- Location: Austin, United States
- Address: 4800 Burnet Rd, 4800 Burnet rd., 78756
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
CinqueTerre West ATX — FAQ
Is CinqueTerre West ATX part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at CinqueTerre West ATX in Austin, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does CinqueTerre West ATX count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. CinqueTerre West ATX is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at CinqueTerre West ATX in Austin, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is CinqueTerre West ATX?
CinqueTerre West ATX is an Italian restaurant in Austin, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is CinqueTerre West ATX rated?
CinqueTerre West ATX holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 120 reviews. It is an Italian restaurant in Austin, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.