Amex Dining Explorer

CASA COTZELLI EAST

CASA COTZELLI EAST is an Italian restaurant in Naples, United States, located at 12712 Tamiami Trl E, 34113.

CASA COTZELLI EAST — Italian restaurant in Naples

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

CASA COTZELLI EAST — FAQ

Is CASA COTZELLI EAST part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at CASA COTZELLI EAST in Naples, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does CASA COTZELLI EAST count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. CASA COTZELLI EAST is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at CASA COTZELLI EAST in Naples, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is CASA COTZELLI EAST?

CASA COTZELLI EAST is an Italian restaurant in Naples, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is CASA COTZELLI EAST rated?

CASA COTZELLI EAST holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 242 reviews. It is an Italian restaurant in Naples, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more