Calacas Mexican Cuisine
Calacas Mexican Cuisine is a Mexican restaurant in Nashville, United States, located at 411 Korean Veterans Blvd, 37203.

- Cuisine: Mexican
- Location: Nashville, United States
- Address: 411 Korean Veterans Blvd, 37203
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://calacasnashville.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Calacas Mexican Cuisine — FAQ
Is Calacas Mexican Cuisine part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Calacas Mexican Cuisine in Nashville, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Calacas Mexican Cuisine count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Calacas Mexican Cuisine is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Calacas Mexican Cuisine in Nashville, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Calacas Mexican Cuisine?
Calacas Mexican Cuisine is a Mexican restaurant in Nashville, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Calacas Mexican Cuisine rated?
Calacas Mexican Cuisine holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 1,121 reviews. It is a Mexican restaurant in Nashville, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.