Amex Dining Explorer

Cafe Triskele

Cafe Triskele is a French restaurant in Lee, United States, located at 150 Main St, 150 Main Street, 01238.

Cafe Triskele — French restaurant in Lee

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Cafe Triskele — FAQ

Is Cafe Triskele part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Cafe Triskele in Lee, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Cafe Triskele count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Cafe Triskele is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Cafe Triskele in Lee, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Cafe Triskele?

Cafe Triskele is a French restaurant in Lee, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Cafe Triskele rated?

Cafe Triskele holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 4,351 reviews. It is a French restaurant in Lee, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more