Cafe Luna
Cafe Luna is an American restaurant in Boston, United States, located at 350 Third Street, 02142.

- Cuisine: American
- Location: Boston, United States
- Address: 350 Third Street, 02142
- Price: $$
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: http://www.cafeluna-centralsq.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Cafe Luna — FAQ
Is Cafe Luna part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Cafe Luna in Boston, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Cafe Luna count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Cafe Luna is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Cafe Luna in Boston, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Cafe Luna?
Cafe Luna is an American restaurant in Boston, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Cafe Luna rated?
Cafe Luna holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 7,227 reviews. It is an American restaurant in Boston, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.