Amex Dining Explorer

Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria

Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria is a Brazilian Steakhouse restaurant in Concord, United States, located at 1631 Willow Pass Rd, 94520.

Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria — Brazilian Steakhouse restaurant in Concord

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria — FAQ

Is Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria in Concord, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria in Concord, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria?

Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria is a Brazilian Steakhouse restaurant in Concord, United States, rated 5.0/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria rated?

Brasas Do Brasil Churrascaria holds 5.0 out of 5 on Resy from 3 reviews. It is a Brazilian Steakhouse restaurant in Concord, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more