Bar Lucca
Bar Lucca is an Italian restaurant in Conshohocken, United States, located at 729 E Hector St, 19428.

- Cuisine: Italian
- Location: Conshohocken, United States
- Address: 729 E Hector St, 19428
- Price: $
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://barluccarestaurant.com
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Bar Lucca — FAQ
Is Bar Lucca part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Bar Lucca in Conshohocken, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Bar Lucca count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Bar Lucca is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Bar Lucca in Conshohocken, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Bar Lucca?
Bar Lucca is an Italian restaurant in Conshohocken, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Bar Lucca rated?
Bar Lucca holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 2,594 reviews. It is an Italian restaurant in Conshohocken, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.