Almost Friday
Almost Friday is an American restaurant in Nashville, United States, located at 415 4th Ave S, 415 4th Avenue South, 37201.

- Cuisine: American
- Location: Nashville, United States
- Address: 415 4th Ave S, 415 4th Avenue South, 37201
- Price: $$
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: http://www.almostfridaynash.com
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Almost Friday — FAQ
Is Almost Friday part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at Almost Friday in Nashville, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does Almost Friday count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. Almost Friday is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Almost Friday in Nashville, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is Almost Friday?
Almost Friday is an American restaurant in Nashville, United States, rated 4.2/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is Almost Friday rated?
Almost Friday holds 4.2 out of 5 on Resy from 124 reviews. It is an American restaurant in Nashville, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.