Amex Dining Explorer

Alley Cat Oyster Bar

Alley Cat Oyster Bar is a Seafood restaurant in Cleveland, United States, located at 1056 Old River Road, 44113.

Alley Cat Oyster Bar — Seafood restaurant in Cleveland

Amex dining programmes

  • Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Alley Cat Oyster Bar — FAQ

Is Alley Cat Oyster Bar part of Amex dining?

Yes — dining at Alley Cat Oyster Bar in Cleveland, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.

Does Alley Cat Oyster Bar count towards the Amex Resy credit?

Yes. Alley Cat Oyster Bar is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at Alley Cat Oyster Bar in Cleveland, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.

What type of restaurant is Alley Cat Oyster Bar?

Alley Cat Oyster Bar is a Seafood restaurant in Cleveland, United States, rated 4.5/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.

How is Alley Cat Oyster Bar rated?

Alley Cat Oyster Bar holds 4.5 out of 5 on Resy from 2,981 reviews. It is a Seafood restaurant in Cleveland, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.

Explore more