7th House
7th House is a Cocktail Bar restaurant in Atlanta, United States, located at 565 Northside Dr SW, 565 Northside Drive SW, 30310.

- Cuisine: Cocktail Bar
- Location: Atlanta, United States
- Address: 565 Northside Dr SW, 565 Northside Drive SW, 30310
- Price: $$
- Reservations: Reserve on Resy
- Website: https://www.7th.house/
Amex dining programmes
- Resy credit (US-issued Platinum and Gold cards)
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
7th House — FAQ
Is 7th House part of Amex dining?
Yes — dining at 7th House in Atlanta, United States counts towards the Resy credit, the dining credit on US-issued American Express Platinum and Gold cards. Amex lists it through Resy rather than through the Platinum Global Dining Credit, which cards issued outside the US carry.
Does 7th House count towards the Amex Resy credit?
Yes. 7th House is on Resy's list of restaurants that qualify for the Resy credit, the dining benefit on US-issued American Express cards: the Platinum Card (up to $100 a quarter, $400 a year) and the Gold Card (up to $100 a year). To use it, enrol the credit in your Amex account, then pay the bill with that card at 7th House in Atlanta, United States. It is not the Platinum Global Dining Credit that cards from other countries carry, and cards issued outside the US do not get it.
What type of restaurant is 7th House?
7th House is a Cocktail Bar restaurant in Atlanta, United States, rated 4.7/5 on Resy. Dining here counts towards the Resy credit on US-issued Platinum and Gold cards.
How is 7th House rated?
7th House holds 4.7 out of 5 on Resy from 209 reviews. It is a Cocktail Bar restaurant in Atlanta, United States, and dining there counts towards the Resy credit.