Amex Dining Explorer

Sparrow Italia

Sparrow Italia is a Fine Dining, Italian restaurant in London, United Kingdom, located at 1-3 Avery Row, Mayfair. It holds a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 934 reviews. Part of the American Express Dining Cashback programme.

Sparrow Italia — Fine Dining, Italian restaurant in London

Amex dining programmes

  • Amex Dining Cashback (register via the Amex app · ends 30 September 2026)

Credit and cashback eligibility depends on your card and issuing market — see programme details.

Google reviews

Rated 4.6 out of 5 from 934 reviews.

We were here for four days and this was our best meal by far. We shared the branzino, spicy pasta, meatballs, broccolini & truffle mashed potatoes....

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Tuesday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Wednesday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Thursday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Friday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Saturday: 1:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Sunday: 1:00 – 10:30 PM

Sparrow Italia — FAQ

Is Sparrow Italia part of Amex dining?

Yes — Sparrow Italia takes part in the Amex Dining Cashback programme. Eligible American Express cardholders can earn a dining statement credit (and, in the UK, cashback) when they enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with their card at Sparrow Italia in London, United Kingdom.

What type of restaurant is Sparrow Italia?

Sparrow Italia is a Fine Dining, Italian restaurant in London, United Kingdom, rated 4.6/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.

How is Sparrow Italia rated?

Sparrow Italia holds 4.6 out of 5 on Google from 934 reviews. It is a Fine Dining, Italian restaurant in London, United Kingdom on the Amex dining list.

Explore more