Amex Dining Explorer

Sonora Grill Mérida

Sonora Grill Mérida is a Steakhouse restaurant in Mérida, Mexico, located at Urban Center, Calle 37 215, Fraccionamiento Monterreal, 97133. It holds a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 5,190 reviews. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

Sonora Grill Mérida — Steakhouse restaurant in Mérida

Amex dining programmes

  • Platinum Global Dining Credit

Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.

Google reviews

Rated 4.6 out of 5 from 5,190 reviews.

Excellent experience from start to finish. My wife and I had the best restaurant experience we’ve ever had here. The restaurant is beautiful and th...

Opening hours

  • Monday: 1:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Tuesday: 1:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Wednesday: 1:00 – 11:00 PM
  • Thursday: 1:00 PM – 1:00 AM
  • Friday: 1:00 PM – 1:00 AM
  • Saturday: 1:00 PM – 1:00 AM
  • Sunday: 1:00 – 9:00 PM

Sonora Grill Mérida — FAQ

Is Sonora Grill Mérida part of Amex dining?

Yes — Sonora Grill Mérida takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. Eligible American Express cardholders can earn a dining statement credit when they enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with their card at Sonora Grill Mérida in Mérida, Mexico.

Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at Sonora Grill Mérida?

Yes. Sonora Grill Mérida is on the Platinum Global Dining Credit programme. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or A$400/yr in Australia — not by where you dine, so you can apply it here in Mérida, Mexico even with a card from another country. Enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with your Platinum card to get the statement credit. A US-issued Platinum Card is the exception: it has no Global Dining Credit.

What type of restaurant is Sonora Grill Mérida?

Sonora Grill Mérida is a Steakhouse restaurant in Mérida, Mexico, rated 4.6/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.

How is Sonora Grill Mérida rated?

Sonora Grill Mérida holds 4.6 out of 5 on Google from 5,190 reviews. It is a Steakhouse restaurant in Mérida, Mexico on the Amex dining list.

Explore more