Amex Dining Explorer

Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine

Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine is a Fine Dining, French, Mediterranean restaurant in London, United Kingdom, located at 22 Hanover Square, London W1S 1JA. It holds a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 128 reviews. Part of the American Express Dining Cashback programme.

Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine — Fine Dining, French, Mediterranean restaurant in London

Amex dining programmes

  • Amex Dining Cashback (register via the Amex app · ends 30 September 2026)

Credit and cashback eligibility depends on your card and issuing market — see programme details.

Google reviews

Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 128 reviews.

It was my first visit to Mazarine, and I had a really lovely experience. The restaurant is elegant, stylish and has a calm, relaxed atmosphere. I...

Opening hours

  • Monday: Closed
  • Tuesday: 12:00 – 2:45 PM, 6:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Wednesday: 12:00 – 2:45 PM, 6:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Thursday: 12:00 – 2:45 PM, 6:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Friday: 12:00 – 2:45 PM, 6:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Saturday: 12:00 – 2:45 PM, 6:00 PM – 12:00 AM
  • Sunday: Closed

Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine — FAQ

Is Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine part of Amex dining?

Yes — Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine takes part in the Amex Dining Cashback programme. Eligible American Express cardholders can earn a dining statement credit (and, in the UK, cashback) when they enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with their card at Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine in London, United Kingdom.

What type of restaurant is Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine?

Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine is a Fine Dining, French, Mediterranean restaurant in London, United Kingdom, rated 4.9/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.

How is Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine rated?

Mazarine Mayfair Mazarine holds 4.9 out of 5 on Google from 128 reviews. It is a Fine Dining, French, Mediterranean restaurant in London, United Kingdom on the Amex dining list.

Explore more