Freds House
Freds House is a Seafood restaurant in Cancún, Mexico, located at Blv Kukulcan Km 14.5 Sn, Zona Hotelera, 77500. It holds a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 7,819 reviews. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

- Cuisine: Seafood
- Location: Cancún, Mexico
- Address: Blv Kukulcan Km 14.5 Sn, Zona Hotelera, 77500
- Phone: 998 251 6535
- Website: https://fredshouserestaurant.com/menu/
Amex dining programmes
- Platinum Global Dining Credit
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Google reviews
Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 7,819 reviews.
if you’re in cancun, fred’s is an AMAZING restaurant that you MUST try. everyone is very welcoming and the atmosphere is amazing. we were seated by...
Opening hours
- Monday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
- Tuesday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
- Wednesday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
- Thursday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
- Friday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
- Saturday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
- Sunday: 12:00 PM – 12:00 AM
Freds House — FAQ
Is Freds House part of Amex dining?
Yes — Freds House takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. Eligible American Express cardholders can earn a dining statement credit when they enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with their card at Freds House in Cancún, Mexico.
Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at Freds House?
Yes. Freds House is on the Platinum Global Dining Credit programme. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or A$400/yr in Australia — not by where you dine, so you can apply it here in Cancún, Mexico even with a card from another country. Enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with your Platinum card to get the statement credit. A US-issued Platinum Card is the exception: it has no Global Dining Credit.
What type of restaurant is Freds House?
Freds House is a Seafood restaurant in Cancún, Mexico, rated 4.8/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.
How is Freds House rated?
Freds House holds 4.8 out of 5 on Google from 7,819 reviews. It is a Seafood restaurant in Cancún, Mexico on the Amex dining list.