Bouillon Bilk
Bouillon Bilk is a French restaurant in Montréal, Canada, located at 1595 Boul. Saint-Laurent, H2X 2S9. It holds a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 2,856 reviews. Part of the American Express Platinum Dining Credit programme.

- Cuisine: French
- Location: Montréal, Canada
- Address: 1595 Boul. Saint-Laurent, H2X 2S9
- Price: CA$$
- Phone: (514) 845-1595
- Website: https://www.bouillonbilk.com/
Amex dining programmes
- Platinum Global Dining Credit
Eligibility depends on your card and the market that issued it — see programme details.
Google reviews
Rated 4.7 out of 5 from 2,856 reviews.
An outstanding dining experience at Bouillon Bilk. The service was exceptional, the food was delicious and beautifully presented, and the ambience ...
Opening hours
- Monday: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 – 10:30 PM
- Tuesday: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 – 10:30 PM
- Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 – 10:30 PM
- Thursday: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 – 10:30 PM
- Friday: 11:30 AM – 2:00 PM, 5:00 – 10:30 PM
- Saturday: 5:00 – 10:30 PM
- Sunday: 5:00 – 10:30 PM
Bouillon Bilk — FAQ
Is Bouillon Bilk part of Amex dining?
Yes — Bouillon Bilk takes part in the Amex Platinum Dining Credit programme. Eligible American Express cardholders can earn a dining statement credit when they enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with their card at Bouillon Bilk in Montréal, Canada.
Can I use my Amex Platinum dining credit at Bouillon Bilk?
Yes. Bouillon Bilk is on the Platinum Global Dining Credit programme. Your annual credit is set by the market that issued your Platinum card — for example £400/yr in the UK or A$400/yr in Australia — not by where you dine, so you can apply it here in Montréal, Canada even with a card from another country. Enrol the benefit in the Amex app and pay with your Platinum card to get the statement credit. A US-issued Platinum Card is the exception: it has no Global Dining Credit.
What type of restaurant is Bouillon Bilk?
Bouillon Bilk is a French restaurant in Montréal, Canada, rated 4.7/5 on Google. It takes part in Amex dining, so cardholders can use their dining benefit when they eat here.
How is Bouillon Bilk rated?
Bouillon Bilk holds 4.7 out of 5 on Google from 2,856 reviews. It is a French restaurant in Montréal, Canada on the Amex dining list.